Montreat College
Cross Country - Thu, Sep. 2, 2010




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: CALEB SNYDER, MONTREAT COLLEGE

2010 CAVALIER KICKOFF CLASSIC - 9/2/2010 10:22:38 AM
CAVALIER XC COURSE - BLACK MOUNTAIN CAMPUS, BLACK MOUNTAIN, NC

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 DOREEN LAGGEMAN 11 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 20:02.48 1
2 WHITNEY THORNBURG 12 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 20:31.41 --
3 KAITLYN LINGARD 8 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 20:36.81 2
4 ALLY FINICAL 12 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 20:49.17 3
5 TAYLOR DUNN 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 20:50.30 4
6 KAMERON SPENCE 12 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 20:51.39 5
7 KIERSTEN ELLSWORTH 12 WEST HENDERSON 20:52.28 6
8 TRICIA MURPHY 9 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 20:56.73 7
9 KATIE MCDOWELL 9 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 21:02.05 8
10 HAYLEE DAWE 12 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 21:02.34 9
11 LEXY BADER 11 RAVENSCROFT 21:06.16 10
12 TIFFANY HAGAN 12 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 21:11.31 11
13 RACHEL JOHNSON 10 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 21:19.28 12
14 AUNDREA HOLMES 11 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 21:19.43 13
15 MARY FRITH 10 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 21:29.05 14
16 ALESHIA REESE 12 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 21:30.45 15
17 ALICIA WOOD 10 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 21:33.89 16
18 ELISABETH SCHRICKER 10 RAVENSCROFT 21:34.58 17
19 EMMA ASTRIKE-DAVIS 9 CARY ACADEMY 21:40.47 18
20 JENNIFER STEPHENSON 7 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:44.55 19
21 KRISTEN STEPHENSON 11 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:46.52 20
22 ANGELA GROSS 10 WEST HENDERSON 21:47.88 21
23 CYNTHIA GRIFFIN 12 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 21:49.00 22
24 HANNAH SMITH 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 21:53.84 23
25 ANNA HAINES 11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 22:01.06 24
26 HOLLIS LINEBERGER 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 22:04.95 25
27 CAROLINE STOGNER 9 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 22:13.14 26
28 LAURA GILL 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 22:17.58 27
29 AVERY GOHO 10 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 22:23.70 28
30 SARAH KEISER 11 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 22:24.44 29
31 EMILY BEDSOLE 10 RAVENSCROFT 22:27.83 30
32 HANNAH OWEN 10 WEST HENDERSON 22:28.48 31
33 JULIA BUCHANAN 12 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 22:28.78 32
34 RACHAEL SNAPPER 10 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 22:43.02 33
35 AMANDA MCFEELEY 10 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 22:46.11 34
36 SARAH BANKHEAD 11 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 22:50.61 35
37 CAITLIN KELLY 12 CARY ACADEMY 22:52.03 36
38 ANNALEE KWOCHKA 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:53.45 37
39 EMILY HOLWAY 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 22:54.44 38
40 HANNAH WILSON 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 22:58.56 39
41 STEPHANIE EARLE 12 WEST HENDERSON 22:59.48 40
42 ASHELY HEYWOOD 11 WEST HENDERSON 23:00.15 41
43 OLIVIA CUMMINS 9 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 23:00.73 42
44 KAYLA ELLSWORTH 10 WEST HENDERSON 23:01.22 43
45 GABBY MERRITT 10 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 23:01.38 44
46 OLIVIA WILLIAMS 11 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 23:03.83 45
47 KATHLEEN ARCHERD 10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 23:04.95 --
48 CAITLIN LA NEVE 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:12.00 46
49 ANNIE REALI 12 RAVENSCROFT 23:15.50 47
50 SHANNON STRONG 9 RAVENSCROFT 23:18.31 48
51 KATE CAVENAUGH 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 23:24.42 49
52 MEREDITH LINDBLOM 10 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 23:25.86 50
53 HANNAH GOSS 11 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 23:27.19 --
54 EMMA MATTINGLY 11 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 23:32.53 51
55 ANNA HAMILTON 11 CARY ACADEMY 23:34.56 52
56 SARAH BAILEY WILSON 11 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 23:35.42 --
57 LAURIE VAN DEVENTER 10 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 23:35.58 53
58 LIZ AIELLO 11 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 23:41.94 54
59 ATHENE WRIGHT 11 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 23:48.58 55
60 HANNAH GOETZ 10 CARY ACADEMY 23:51.02 56
61 ANNA LANDIS 11 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 23:52.33 57
62 LIZZY MICYUS 8 RAVENSCROFT 23:53.38 58
63 CAROLE VERDRU 11 RAVENSCROFT 23:53.52 59
64 WHITNEY MONTGOMERY 9 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 23:54.34 60
65 HANNAH NIHART 10 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 23:54.81 61
66 ARIELLA ZULMAN PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 23:57.89 62
67 LENA SKALABAN 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 23:58.09 63
68 EMILY MCGOWEN 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 23:59.88 64
69 GRETA HUMPHREY 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 24:04.70 65
70 HANNAH SLEIGHT 12 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 24:05.33 --
71 RACHEL PATINO 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 24:08.23 66
72 NANCY KIRK 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 24:10.52 67
73 JULIA METSCHER 10 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 24:13.61 68
74 AMBER JOHNSTON 7 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 24:18.70 69
75 SOPHIA ROWLAND 10 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 24:19.83 70
76 LEA KOKENES CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 24:20.20 --
77 ELIZABETH GERGEL 12 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 24:21.55 71
78 CONSTANCE ROBINSON 11 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 24:21.77 72
79 CAROLINE SPENCE 12 RAVENSCROFT 24:23.53 --
80 TAL AVISHASI 10 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 24:24.84 73
81 SYDNEY KALIN 10 CARY ACADEMY 24:25.09 74
82 MARY GRADY BELL 9 RAVENSCROFT 24:29.08 --
83 NATALIE NEWBERRY 11 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 24:29.47 75
84 ROSEMARY DUNNING 10 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 24:29.73 76
85 JORDAN STAMEY 9 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 24:30.62 77
86 CIARA HOLLOMAN 10 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 24:31.12 78
87 BRYNLEE PARKER 9 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 24:37.85 79
88 JORDYN THOMPSON 10 CHEROKEE 24:38.30 --
89 TINSLEY BERRY 10 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 24:39.28 80
90 BRITTANY TROKA 12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 24:40.72 81
91 HANNAH KISLEY 12 CARY ACADEMY 24:43.25 82
92 SAMMIE ONKEN 10 WEST HENDERSON 24:46.22 83
93 NATALIE GAINES 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 24:46.61 --
94 CARSON THORN 12 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 24:47.98 84
95 AERIN HICKEY 8 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 24:48.88 85
96 CAROLINE HIRL 11 RAVENSCROFT 24:50.38 --
97 KIRSTEN DYER 11 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 24:51.47 --
98 MARIELLE DEJONG BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 24:52.22 86
99 INGRID HUMPHREY 12 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 24:57.11 87
100 KATHERINE RACHEL ARATA 8 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 24:57.91 88
101 NICOLE KOFMAN 12 CARY ACADEMY 25:00.57 89
102 MOLLY YANDLE 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 25:01.45 --
103 SARAH NEUHAUSER 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 25:02.09 90
104 MADISON TAYLOR 12 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 25:02.34 91
105 REBECCA POWELL 9 RAVENSCROFT 25:03.75 --
106 NATALIE BRADBURY 11 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 25:06.22 --
107 HANNAH MORRISON 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25:09.45 92
108 ERIN YOUNG 12 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 25:10.23 93
109 CAITI CREMER 12 WEST HENDERSON 25:10.88 --
110 KATHERINE ROACH 11 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 25:12.69 94
111 SYDNEY BROWDER 9 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 25:13.17 95
112 PEYTON AVIS 10 CALDWELL ACADEMY 25:15.08 96
113 STEPHANIE LANE 12 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 25:18.09 97
114 ABBY TRAYWICK 8 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 25:18.22 98
115 ABBY STRICKLAND 11 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25:22.83 99
116 MAGGIE MILLS 12 HAYESVILLE 25:23.72 100
117 RACHEL NEWCOMB 12 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 25:24.12 --
118 MADISON TOAL 8 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25:28.48 101
119 HANCOCK LUCINA 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 25:29.73 102
120 EMMA SEARSON 11 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 25:31.89 --
121 HALEY LEEK 12 HAYESVILLE 25:37.48 103
122 KATE OLIVER 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 25:41.20 --
123 RACHEL BOWLES 11 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25:42.17 --
124 JENNIFER OSWALD 11 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 25:45.92 104
125 OLIVE WILBUR 11 SALEM ACADEMY 25:46.95 105
126 KAYLEE ALLMOND 9 WEST HENDERSON 25:47.98 --
127 TAYLOR BELK 9 CALDWELL ACADEMY 25:49.58 106
128 NATALIE BURKE 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 25:50.09 --
129 CATHERINE SALINAS 10 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 25:54.75 107
130 ASHLEY MOORE 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25:55.81 108
131 LAUREN HART 9 SALEM ACADEMY 26:00.44 109
132 SYDNEY HARRIS 9 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 26:01.27 110
133 MARY KIRSTEN MCKENNEY 9 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:02.21 111
134 ALLISON RATCLIFFE 11 CALDWELL ACADEMY 26:02.34 112
135 OLIVIA STAMEY 10 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 26:04.62 113
136 JACKIE LOVE 8 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 26:05.00 114
137 JESSICA BAMFORD BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 26:05.95 115
138 BETHANN HILLA 9 SALEM ACADEMY 26:06.09 116
139 JENNA SHARRITS 9 WEST HENDERSON 26:10.83 --
140 MICHAELLE BRYSON BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 26:14.34 117
141 ABBY CLIFF 12 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 26:16.14 118
142 MINDY SCHUENEMAN 9 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 26:16.34 --
143 ANNA ELLINGTON 8 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:17.20 119
144 ANSLEY RIKARD 8 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 26:18.30 120
145 ASHLEY BOLICK 12 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:18.52 121
146 ALI CARTER BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 26:21.20 122
147 KELSEY BANSEK 10 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 26:22.64 123
148 SADIE PUGH 10 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 26:26.05 124
149 CAROLINE FURMAN 10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 26:34.96 --
150 KRISTINA WHITE 10 HAYESVILLE 26:37.21 125
151 JULIANNE PRESNELL 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 26:38.81 126
152 TESS ALLISON 11 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 26:39.96 127
153 JULIANNE ROSE 7 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:44.06 128
154 MARIE GENTRY 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 26:45.31 129
155 MAGGIE MILLER 11 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:48.14 130
156 EMILY LEWIS 11 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 26:50.11 --
157 JULIE VERDRU 11 RAVENSCROFT 26:52.12 --
158 CHRISTINA TALAVERA 10 CALDWELL ACADEMY 26:52.27 131
159 ANSLEY USSERY BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 26:54.48 132
160 SAVANNAH BECK 9 HAYESVILLE 26:55.94 133
161 JENNIFER COLLINS 9 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 26:57.23 134
162 AMY CASTELLUCCI 11 WEST HENDERSON 26:58.45 --
163 ALEXIS VIDAK 9 WEST HENDERSON 26:58.95 --
164 JORDAN HERREN 9 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 27:01.31 135
165 GRACIE THOMPSON 7 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 27:02.81 136
166 CHLOE CARTER 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 27:06.27 137
167 MADDISON WIRT 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 27:06.67 --
168 JANE VOSS 10 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 27:07.55 138
169 ROSE BAUMGARTNER 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 27:12.66 --
170 ALISON GEIS 8 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 27:15.42 139
171 HANNAH FIELD BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 27:26.11 140
172 CAMI FLANNAGIN 12 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 27:28.59 141
173 COURTNEY MARA 12 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 27:29.17 142
174 AMY KING 11 CALDWELL ACADEMY 27:29.47 143
175 COURTNEY HALE 11 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 27:29.81 144
176 ELIZABETH HOLCOMB 9 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 27:30.11 145
177 JORDAN GRAY 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 27:32.53 --
178 MARY MARSHALL FARRIS 10 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 27:34.55 146
179 LAUREN GOLDNER 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 27:35.35 --
180 JESSICA HICKEY 10 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 27:37.83 147
181 RACHEL COOLEY 12 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 27:38.69 148
182 MARLOWE PAYNE 11 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 27:40.10 --
183 SARAH JAMES 12 HAYESVILLE 27:40.46 149
184 SALLY MCBRIDE 7 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 27:40.73 150
185 KENDAL ROUSE 7 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 27:43.23 151
186 NANCY SMITH 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 27:43.72 152
187 WHITNEY CHANDLER 9 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 27:44.36 153
188 ISABELLA NOVEMBRE 10 SALEM ACADEMY 27:46.67 154
189 ELLEN CORCORAN 10 CALDWELL ACADEMY 27:48.19 --
190 EMILY KENDZIERA 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 27:49.95 --
191 RACHEL KENNEY 9 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 27:56.42 155
192 CHRISTA COMBS 11 SALEM ACADEMY 27:56.72 156
193 BROOKE BURROWS BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 27:57.62 157
194 JULIETTE PARKS 11 CARY ACADEMY 27:58.38 --
195 ALEX ARNETT 12 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 27:59.39 158
196 SHELTON CURRENT 12 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 28:01.27 159
197 NICOLA MATTHEWS 9 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 28:03.97 --
198 JULIA FAULKNER 9 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 28:04.66 160
199 KATIE HENSLEY 8 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 28:04.81 161
200 LAUREN COOK 7 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 28:05.77 --
201 ASHLEY OAKES 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 28:06.97 162
202 ELIZABETH STROHBECK 10 CARY ACADEMY 28:07.69 --
203 PARKER JESSICA 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 28:16.43 --
204 DANIELLE HILL 10 SALEM ACADEMY 28:17.14 163
205 DELAYNE NICKLES 7 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 28:29.39 164
206 BRENNA BRYSON BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 28:29.56 --
207 KATHRYN RHYNE 7 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 28:30.84 165
208 LAUREL HAGAMAN 9 MCDOWELL 28:32.50 166
209 HANNAH CULBRETH 8 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 28:33.81 167
210 BAILY OEDEWALDT 9 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 28:35.08 168
211 CAROLINE MCGRAW 11 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 28:43.86 --
212 HALEY KLINGER 9 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 28:45.33 --
213 ALEXA BLALOCK 9 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 28:46.88 169
214 LYDIA ORANGE 10 MCDOWELL 28:48.70 170
215 ASHLEIGH PONDER 11 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 28:57.02 171
216 LEXI LYON 7 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 28:57.14 172
217 JILL PEEK 12 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 28:57.89 --
218 GRACE RUSSELL 7 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 28:58.27 173
219 ALLY SON 9 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 29:01.41 --
220 JORDAN WHITESIDES 11 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 29:05.05 174
221 SAVANNAH HIGHTOWER 9 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 29:08.70 --
222 KAITLYN MCCREERY BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 29:09.52 --
223 LEIGH TYSON 10 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 29:11.86 175
224 ASHLEY LAYNE 7 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 29:13.50 --
225 MAGALIE NZEZA 8 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 29:17.03 176
226 ZOE CHOWNS 8 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 29:17.28 177
227 ELLEN ANDERSON 11 MCDOWELL 29:17.45 178
228 SAVANNAH GRANT 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 29:28.53 179
229 ABBY AUMAN 8 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 29:28.72 180
230 LOUISE TILLER 12 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 29:31.39 181
231 MADISON BARKER 12 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 29:37.39 182
232 JORDAN JOHNSON 7 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 29:40.11 --
233 MIAH BUNDY 9 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 29:42.97 183
234 CORINNE WILKINSON 9 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 29:47.12 --
235 SYDNEY STEPHENS 11 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 29:57.16 184
236 SOPHIE CREASMAN 9 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 29:59.22 185
237 ANNA ACETO-KORN 7 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 29:59.58 --
238 MARISSA REYNOLDS 11 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 30:02.41 186
239 KAILEY STALTE 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 30:03.20 --
240 ASHLEY TARIN 11 MCDOWELL 30:13.19 187
241 NOOR KAUR 10 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 30:16.88 --
242 KIMBERLY LANZA 10 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 30:17.86 188
243 JESSLYN CALISTA 9 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 30:20.25 --
244 LIZZIE DENHAM 11 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 30:21.50 189
245 SAMMI SHARP 10 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 30:25.59 190
246 GRACE MODLIN 11 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 30:28.75 --
247 IMANI STEWART BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 30:32.12 --
248 TAYLOR THOMAS 12 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 30:37.89 191
249 ANNA GUERCIO 8 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 30:38.89 192
250 ANNA GRAY IVEY 9 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 30:39.66 193
251 STEPHANIE CERNUTO 12 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 30:40.53 --
252 LAUREN KENLEY 8 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 31:09.02 --
253 CHELSEA PHILLIPS 12 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 31:09.92 194
254 MARIAH HIMES 11 SALEM ACADEMY 31:10.98 195
255 SHELBY CLARK 9 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 31:11.11 --
256 JASMINE WOLFE 9 CHEROKEE 31:19.31 --
257 AMERILIN GONZALEZ 9 MCDOWELL 31:20.58 196
258 SHELBY REYNOLDS 10 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 31:21.80 --
259 JULIA ORMOND 10 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 31:26.94 197
260 MADISON PERKINS 10 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 31:30.50 --
261 ANNA HOOD 9 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 31:34.28 198
262 KARA SHANNON 8 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 31:37.61 199
263 EMILY DEMAREST 11 SALEM ACADEMY 31:45.83 --
264 ERIN PECHACEK 11 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 31:49.30 --
265 BRENNAN TORGESON 9 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 31:50.95 --
266 EMMA ZHU 11 SALEM ACADEMY 31:55.75 --
267 JENNIFER DODSON 10 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 32:05.38 --
268 JORDAN JONES 10 SALEM ACADEMY 32:27.91 --
269 JESSECA KUSHER 8 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 32:31.17 --
270 ERICKA WILLIAMS BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 32:34.56 --
271 MARY RAMSEY 11 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 32:35.80 --
272 ANNA JARRETT 12 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 32:44.34 200
273 SARAH RHINE 8 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 32:48.78 201
274 HAILEY PROCTOR 10 MCDOWELL 32:54.83 202
275 SARAH MARSH 9 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 32:55.50 203
276 ABBY HAGAN 9 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 33:11.28 --
277 CATHERINE ELLIOTT 11 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 33:21.19 --
278 KAILEY SWAIM 8 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 33:24.03 --
279 LUCY CHAMBERLAIN 9 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 33:33.78 --
280 JESSICA CAVINESS 8 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 33:35.21 204
281 HOLLY STEVENS 9 MCDOWELL 34:00.08 205
282 ARIANA DE LACRUZ 9 MCDOWELL 34:08.73 --
283 EMILY DIAZ-LOAR 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 34:15.92 --
284 CAROLINE STARNES 11 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 34:16.59 --
285 ABBY COTE 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 34:16.75 --
286 BROOKE CONRAD 12 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 34:47.48 --
287 ASHLEY BLACKFORD 12 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 34:51.00 206
288 JENNA PLATT 12 SALEM ACADEMY 34:54.52 --
289 MELANIE RODRIGUEZ 12 MCDOWELL 35:17.75 --
290 TATUM GWYNN 10 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 35:31.06 --
291 EMILY ROSE 11 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 36:07.08 207
292 BRENNAN TORGESON 9 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 36:27.30 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 32 3 5 7 8 9 23 27
2 WEST HENDERSON 139 6 21 31 40 41 43 83
3 RAVENSCROFT 152 10 17 30 47 48 58 59
4 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 183 1 25 29 49 79 95 136
5 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 217 2 35 44 51 85 141 147
6 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 223 34 38 39 50 62 63 80
7 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 224 11 13 26 53 121 130 155
8 CARY ACADEMY 236 18 36 52 56 74 82 89
9 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 240 19 20 46 67 88 92 99
10 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 247 15 22 45 68 97 153 171
11 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 255 14 54 60 61 66 78 126
12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 256 16 37 55 73 75 77 90
13 ASHEVILLE HIGH GIRLS 388 65 71 72 87 93 102 137
14 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 421 24 33 98 124 142 158 160
15 CALDWELL ACADEMY 447 4 96 106 112 129 131 143
16 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 487 12 70 104 113 188 - -
17 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 499 32 91 107 134 135 152 185
18 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 503 64 101 108 111 119 128 151
19 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 557 42 81 94 164 176 177 201
20 BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 572 86 115 117 122 132 140 157
21 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 606 57 120 123 139 167 182 190
22 HAYESVILLE 610 100 103 125 133 149 - -
23 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 613 110 114 118 127 144 180 203
24 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 630 28 84 146 175 197 198 -
25 SALEM ACADEMY 640 105 109 116 154 156 163 195
26 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 711 76 138 159 165 173 174 184
27 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 774 69 161 168 183 193 199 -
28 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 777 145 148 150 162 172 179 181
29 MCDOWELL 897 166 170 178 187 196 202 205
30 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 940 169 186 189 192 204 - -
31 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 998 191 194 200 206 207 - -




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: CALEB SNYDER, MONTREAT COLLEGE

2010 CAVALIER KICKOFF CLASSIC - 9/2/2010 10:22:38 AM
CAVALIER XC COURSE - BLACK MOUNTAIN CAMPUS, BLACK MOUNTAIN, NC

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 BOBBY MINTZ 12 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 16:05.06 1
2 SCOTT MORGAN 12 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 16:09.24 2
3 THOMAS GRAHAM 11 CARY ACADEMY 16:11.83 3
4 TREVOR SLEIGHT 10 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 16:59.80 --
5 RYAN JOHNSON 11 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 17:19.13 4
6 ALEX GODEN BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 17:24.14 5
7 REED PAYNE 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 17:25.90 6
8 BEN HUFFMAN 9 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 17:29.46 7
9 TYLER BREEDLOVE 12 HAYESVILLE 17:30.11 8
10 COLIN GODWIN 10 CARY ACADEMY 17:31.91 9
11 JACOB DORDICK 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 17:34.42 10
12 DAVID LOY 9 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 18:01.75 11
13 JOSH THORNBURG 10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 18:07.90 12
14 ALEX EVANS 12 CARY ACADEMY 18:13.03 13
15 DANIEL JEZIORANSKI 11 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 18:18.86 14
16 DYLAN JOHNSON 10 HAYESVILLE 18:19.77 15
17 CAMERON MCMILLAN 9 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 18:20.36 --
18 KENJI JAMEEL 12 CARY ACADEMY 18:27.13 16
19 MAX BERGSTROM 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 18:29.27 17
20 JAYME RAYBURN 12 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 18:29.39 18
21 NATHAN VERCAEMERT 12 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 18:36.35 19
22 SULLY PIERCE 10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 18:37.28 20
23 GARRET CONOVER 12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 18:38.33 21
24 WILL CLIFF 9 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 18:38.74 22
25 DAVID STERN 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 18:39.32 23
26 CLAYTON WILSON 10 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 18:41.53 24
27 CONNOR FLATER 10 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 18:43.40 25
28 WILL GRAHAM 12 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 18:49.74 --
29 MARC BEGLEY 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:50.17 26
30 RYAN NOLE 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 18:50.73 27
31 MCLAIN WILKINSON 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 18:53.53 28
32 BEN STALLWORTH 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 18:54.06 29
33 MARK MCALISTER 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 18:54.78 30
34 CLAY GOODING 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 18:56.40 31
35 STEVEN STARR 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 18:56.63 32
36 EVAN GRAY 9 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 18:57.97 33
37 TAIT PIERCY 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:01.33 34
38 ROBER VINSON 11 HAYESVILLE 19:02.64 35
39 SEAN RAPP 11 WEST HENDERSON 19:02.92 36
40 MARSHALL REID 12 RAVENSCROFT 19:03.06 37
41 STEPHEN DILLON 12 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 19:03.28 38
42 RILEY CROOK 10 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 19:06.55 39
43 GRAHAM NEVILLE 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:08.32 40
44 ANDREW CROWELL 9 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 19:08.52 41
45 ANDREW KRAL 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 19:11.44 --
46 CAMERON LAWSON 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 19:21.22 42
47 THOMAS SIGMON 10 RAVENSCROFT 19:24.48 43
48 MAX RUDISSER 11 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 19:25.69 --
49 JACK AMORY 11 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 19:26.91 44
50 LOGAN SEWELL 9 WEST HENDERSON 19:28.21 45
51 TOMMY CONNELL BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 19:30.90 46
52 CONNOR VORHOFF 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 19:31.37 47
53 RYAN LOVE 9 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 19:32.60 48
54 ROBER MILLER 12 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 19:32.98 49
55 WESLEY KRIEGSMAN BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 19:33.12 50
56 EVAN RODBELL 12 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 19:33.42 --
57 ANDY NEISWENDER 10 CARY ACADEMY 19:36.89 51
58 GORDON COBB 12 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 19:38.71 52
59 ANDREW WEBER 11 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 19:46.29 53
60 LOGAN CALDWELL 12 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 19:49.31 54
61 AUSTEN ZENTE 9 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:50.40 55
62 BRIAN BOONE 12 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 19:53.29 56
63 DAVIS PACK 11 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 19:54.49 57
64 BEN CARSTARPHEN 11 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 19:55.69 58
65 CONNER COOKE 9 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 19:56.77 59
66 ANDREW TYSON 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:57.44 60
67 WESTON JORDAN 11 HAYESVILLE 19:59.67 61
68 JOSH WORLEY 9 HAYESVILLE 19:59.80 62
69 PATRICK MARTIN 9 WEST HENDERSON 20:00.01 63
70 COREY EKER BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 20:02.28 64
71 BLAKE HEDRICK 12 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 20:09.25 65
72 KYLE HUSSLEIN 9 CHRIST SCHOOL 20:13.24 66
73 DEREK LONG 11 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 20:13.62 67
74 SAM RUSSELL 9 CARY ACADEMY 20:14.90 68
75 AUSTIN COWARD 12 CHRIST SCHOOL 20:18.18 69
76 GERALD MAHAN 10 CHEROKEE 20:19.62 70
77 JAMES ELLIOTT 11 CALDWELL ACADEMY 20:20.40 71
78 TYLER RADFORD 10 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 20:21.20 72
79 KIP OTTERNESS 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 20:23.43 73
80 DAVID GREENE 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 20:23.62 74
81 COLE MATOLKA 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 20:25.88 75
82 ALEC BROSS 10 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 20:27.28 76
83 WILL HARRIS 10 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 20:30.40 77
84 TAYLOR KERLIN 10 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 20:33.85 78
85 JUSTIN KENLEY 10 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 20:36.08 79
86 PATRICK SHEARER 10 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 20:38.37 --
87 CONNOR STEMPLE 12 CHRIST SCHOOL 20:38.64 80
88 CARTER WILES 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 20:39.54 81
89 LEVI SWEARENGIN 9 CHEROKEE 20:40.56 82
90 MARCO RICCI 10 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 20:42.63 83
91 JOSHUA TOURTELLOTTE BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 20:45.16 84
92 MATT FELD 12 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 20:47.55 --
93 GARRETT LUNKING 9 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 20:51.06 --
94 MAX HAENSEL 9 RAVENSCROFT 20:51.93 85
95 SAWYER MCLAMB 12 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 20:54.16 86
96 JOEY BRYANT 9 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 20:55.89 87
97 MATT MCENTIRE 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 20:57.83 88
98 JOSH SILVER 11 RAVENSCROFT 20:59.34 89
99 ANDREW SCHMITT 11 WEST HENDERSON 21:04.45 90
100 GAURAV JUDGE 11 CARY ACADEMY 21:05.38 91
101 EDDIE LEE 11 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 21:07.70 --
102 MATT REYNOLDS 12 HAYESVILLE 21:09.31 92
103 ALEX TOUZOV 10 CARY ACADEMY 21:11.15 --
104 SAM ORR 10 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 21:11.26 93
105 CONNOR RISER 11 CARY ACADEMY 21:12.24 --
106 WILLIAM ANTHONY 8 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 21:13.15 94
107 SPENCER KNUDSEN 10 RAVENSCROFT 21:14.69 95
108 CALEB BREEDEN 10 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 21:16.14 96
109 BENJAMIN BELL 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 21:16.45 97
110 CHRIS ANDERSON 11 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 21:17.14 98
111 GRAHM WRENN 11 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 21:17.95 99
112 TRAVIS HUTCHINSON 11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 21:18.65 100
113 CORY NUCKOLLS 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 21:20.04 101
114 JACOB NORTH 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 21:20.18 102
115 ALEX WATSON 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 21:20.29 103
116 GARRISON ROUNTREE 9 RAVENSCROFT 21:20.40 104
117 ANDREW RIKARD 10 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 21:20.48 105
118 ADDISON THREATT 11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 21:22.24 106
119 JAMES DILLON 10 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 21:23.02 107
120 JOHN SANDERS 12 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 21:24.54 108
121 JOE CHAPMAN 9 WEST HENDERSON 21:24.74 109
122 TRENT GABRIEL 12 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 21:26.64 110
123 LUKE PUTNAM 9 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 21:27.53 111
124 EVAN KLINE 10 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 21:29.71 112
125 JONATHAN DABBS 9 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 21:30.15 113
126 MARK ANDERSON 11 HAYESVILLE 21:32.29 114
127 WESLEY BIRD 11 CHEROKEE 21:34.33 115
128 WILL MELTON 10 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 21:34.46 116
129 JOSUE BERDUO 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 21:36.24 117
130 RYAN BUMGARDNER 12 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:39.23 --
131 RYAN EZELL 9 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 21:40.12 118
132 TIMOTHY RAYBURN 9 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 21:44.07 119
133 TYLER MOTT CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 21:44.97 --
134 AARON SUGAR 12 RAVENSCROFT 21:45.11 120
135 JAKE CURRIE 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 21:45.53 121
136 MICHAEL TANG 9 WEST HENDERSON 21:46.38 122
137 NEAL DAVIS 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 21:46.48 123
138 CORY HANES 11 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 21:47.92 124
139 DEAS CODY 12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 21:48.56 125
140 STEPHEN JERNIGAN 9 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21:48.95 --
141 BILLY HENDLEY 12 MCDOWELL 21:49.46 126
142 KYLE HENDERSON 10 CARY ACADEMY 21:53.02 --
143 NATHAN HALLOCK 10 WEST HENDERSON 21:55.06 127
144 BRETT PITTMAN 9 MCDOWELL 21:56.92 128
145 BEN HERMAN 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 21:57.67 129
146 MATT AUSTIN 12 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 22:01.44 130
147 ALBERT ARGUELLES 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:02.38 131
148 ANTHONY LEE 10 CHEROKEE 22:03.10 132
149 CHRIS DUDA 12 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 22:03.61 133
150 JOSH WATSON 9 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 22:03.77 134
151 AARON BECK 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 22:06.37 135
152 TED NICKTAKIS 11 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 22:09.24 136
153 JOHN O'KEEFE 11 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 22:09.81 --
154 TYLER HOLDEN BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 22:10.17 137
155 NICK PURVIANCE 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 22:11.49 138
156 GARRET CONOVER 12 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 22:12.86 139
157 JOEL IGNIZIO 11 WEST HENDERSON 22:13.10 --
158 LAWSON STANCIL 9 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 22:14.81 140
159 AARON STOKEY 9 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 22:17.04 141
160 NATE MUELLER 11 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 22:19.27 142
161 NICHOLAS DUDMAN 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:21.19 143
162 ROBERT JAMISON 12 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 22:27.42 144
163 SEAN PARKER 11 MCDOWELL 22:27.54 145
164 NATHAN ELSNER 11 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 22:29.67 146
165 HAYDEN DAVIS 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:30.04 147
166 ETHAN PEARCE 12 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:30.88 --
167 WALTON JONES 9 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 22:31.65 148
168 JUSTIN COBB 10 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:31.77 --
169 OCTAVIO ANDUJAR 11 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 22:32.64 149
170 EJ CARROLL 9 CHEROKEE 22:32.83 150
171 JACK VANHORN BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 22:33.19 151
172 GRAHAM COLLINS 11 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 22:36.92 152
173 LUCAS GODLEY 10 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 22:38.26 153
174 MITCHELL KARRIKER 10 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 22:38.64 --
175 CALEB HUDSIK 9 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 22:43.24 --
176 SAM PARROTT 12 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 22:43.36 154
177 MICAH WEAVER 11 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 22:46.12 155
178 ARRON AIKEN BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 22:47.12 --
179 ALEX HARDISON 9 WEST HENDERSON 22:47.87 --
180 CHASE DUNCAN 10 RAVENSCROFT 22:48.34 --
181 KEEGAN DUESTERHAUS 11 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 22:49.88 156
182 HARRY MCBRIDE 9 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 22:50.38 157
183 PARKS KEISER 8 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 22:50.52 158
184 ARASH KASEBI 10 RAVENSCROFT 22:52.91 --
185 JOHN MCBRIDE 11 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 22:54.89 159
186 WALKER TILLER 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 22:55.28 160
187 JUSTIN DOTSON 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 22:55.67 --
188 TAYLER WILLIAMS 12 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 22:55.81 161
189 DUSTIN CLARKE 12 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 22:56.33 162
190 YUHAO YANG 9 CHRIST SCHOOL 22:56.61 163
191 CORY MALONEY 9 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 22:57.20 --
192 ALEX PRESLEY 12 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 22:57.50 164
193 RAINSFORD REEL 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 22:58.35 165
194 CORY GREENE 12 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 23:02.97 166
195 HOWELL KEISER 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 23:03.66 167
196 JARED STEWART 11 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 23:07.89 168
197 DALTON GREER 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 23:08.52 169
198 NICK WILSON 10 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 23:09.06 170
199 NICK SHELTON 9 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 23:09.32 171
200 AARON CLIFF 8 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:09.48 172
201 ALI KAUSSARI 11 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 23:11.38 --
202 MARK POLSGROVE 12 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 23:12.36 173
203 BRADY BLACKBURN 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 23:13.03 174
204 ZANE GREASAMER 11 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 23:13.88 175
205 ELLIOTT FREEMAN 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 23:20.07 --
206 EVAN ARNESON 12 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 23:21.58 --
207 JAKE HUTCHERSON 10 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 23:24.89 176
208 JAKE MCKINNEY 11 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 23:26.12 --
209 COREY WEBB 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 23:28.62 --
210 GRAYSON BROOKSHIRE 9 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 23:29.65 177
211 BEN ONNINK BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 23:29.91 --
212 ZACH MCCUTCHEN 9 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 23:30.05 --
213 HUNTER DAVIS 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 23:30.19 178
214 TRENT BILLINGS 10 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 23:32.35 179
215 TRENT MOORE 12 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 23:32.71 --
216 BENJER BRIDGES BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 23:33.25 --
217 MATTHEW NEWCOMBER 10 CAROLINA DAY SCHOOL 23:34.31 --
218 CALEB HANNAH 11 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 23:34.46 180
219 ZACH HILL 7 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 23:35.29 181
220 TYLER OCONNOR 11 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 23:36.98 182
221 ANDREW SMITH 10 RAVENSCROFT 23:37.40 --
222 GABE DUNSMITH 12 CHRIST SCHOOL 23:38.31 183
223 LUKE BASHA 12 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 23:39.07 --
224 MARSHALL THURMOND 9 CALDWELL ACADEMY 23:43.17 184
225 KYLE ELLISON 9 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 23:44.53 --
226 CAMERON GOODING 8 CALDWELL ACADEMY 23:46.39 --
227 EVAN REED 9 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 23:47.09 --
228 BEN LEWSON 10 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 23:47.60 --
229 MATTHEW HAGARTY 10 MCDOWELL 23:49.29 185
230 MICHAEL ROBBINS 12 CHRIST SCHOOL 23:49.44 186
231 SPENCE OSBORNE 9 CHRIST SCHOOL 24:00.04 187
232 LUKE VANDEPLANCKE 11 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 24:05.22 188
233 EVAN CURRY 11 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 24:06.26 189
234 WALTON JONES 9 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 24:06.85 190
235 CHARLES DICKEY 11 CHRIST SCHOOL 24:10.04 --
236 JOSEPH PHILLIPS 10 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 24:10.44 191
237 BRYAN CHRIST 8 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 24:15.50 --
238 TIMOTHY STEWART 11 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 24:16.48 192
239 CAMERON BOWES 9 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 24:19.57 --
240 COREY HOLCOMB 12 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 24:19.70 --
241 RIDGE IVORY 9 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:22.23 --
242 KYLE PARKER 9 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 24:24.93 193
243 DAVID HARRISON 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 24:26.95 --
244 TYLER TANZI 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 24:27.35 --
245 BOB NELSON 12 CHRIST SCHOOL 24:27.91 --
246 JOSH COLE 10 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 24:28.24 194
247 WIL KERNS 11 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 24:31.24 195
248 CURRAN CLOER 10 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 24:37.78 196
249 RYAN RUSH 10 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 24:38.33 --
250 TYLER STOKES 11 CHRIST SCHOOL 24:41.22 --
251 JARRETT IPOX 11 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 24:47.19 --
252 WILLIAM JAMISON 9 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 24:53.75 197
253 DAVID DAMERON 9 RAVENSCROFT 24:55.85 --
254 HAGAN WHEELER 10 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 25:08.23 198
255 JU SUNG KIM 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 25:08.43 --
256 LUKE DEYTON 10 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 25:10.36 199
257 REECE AVIS 12 CALDWELL ACADEMY 25:11.56 --
258 ZACK GUY 9 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 25:12.23 200
259 LUKE WOTELL 10 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 25:12.37 201
260 LUCAS CODY 9 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 25:13.82 --
261 PATRICK HAYS 12 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25:14.62 202
262 BRANDON KING 9 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 25:20.61 203
263 JUSTIN LUCKEY 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25:20.77 --
264 JONATHAN BELL 10 CALDWELL ACADEMY 25:22.33 --
265 RUSSELL PAYNE 9 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 25:22.44 --
266 AARON CAFFEY 12 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 25:30.13 204
267 RION CAUGHMAN 11 WESTMINSTER CATAWBA CHRIS 25:30.94 --
268 KEATON MACLEAN 11 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 25:34.60 --
269 NICK HAWARTH 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25:36.28 --
270 LEE CLIFF 7 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 25:38.10 --
271 DAVID GRACIEUX 12 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25:41.95 205
272 WYATT DODSON 11 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 25:49.38 --
273 HAMPTON HANEY 10 CHRIST SCHOOL 25:53.00 --
274 JAMIE FREEMAN 12 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 25:56.43 --
275 JORDAN WELSH 9 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 25:56.60 --
276 STEWART KERLIN 9 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 25:56.96 --
277 MARK EVANS 12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 26:00.78 --
278 TYLER ELROD 11 VILLAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 26:05.09 --
279 RYAN ANDERSON 7 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 26:05.85 --
280 RODRIC KING 12 CHRIST SCHOOL 26:06.94 --
281 THOMAS MIMS 12 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:10.86 --
282 JACOB SINK 8 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 26:11.95 --
283 MASON PRICE 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 26:12.59 --
284 LUKE HORNE 7 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 26:18.56 206
285 PAYTON WEAKLY 9 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 26:19.81 207
286 CAISON MOORE 12 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 26:21.81 --
287 TAYLOR BROWN 8 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 26:28.64 208
288 SPENCER HUTCHINSON 9 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 26:33.54 --
289 WILL EARLY 12 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 26:37.17 209
290 JOEY POTTER 12 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 26:47.91 210
291 BENJI STEWART 12 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 26:50.84 211
292 DYLLON GREENE 11 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 26:51.29 --
293 JAY HIXSON 10 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 26:51.75 212
294 DAKOTA LINK 11 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 26:52.07 --
295 JONATHAN DABBS 9 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 26:55.68 --
296 WILSON RESEMAN 11 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 26:57.19 --
297 MATTHEW SNYDER 9 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 27:02.95 --
298 TYLER ELLIOT 11 MCDOWELL 27:12.68 213
299 IAN FLETCHER 9 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 27:21.39 --
300 TAYLOR FORBES 11 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 27:23.49 --
301 HUNTER MCGUIRE 11 MCDOWELL 27:25.50 214
302 GORDON ELLISON 9 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 27:28.14 215
303 CHASE SHIELDS 10 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 27:32.46 --
304 AUSTIN LINGERFELDT 9 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 27:37.21 216
305 PARKER JOHNSON 11 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 27:37.33 217
306 ANDY LOGAN 9 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 27:46.83 --
307 DAVIS ADAMSON 10 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 27:51.27 --
308 CAMERON BALL 11 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 27:58.28 218
309 JORDAN PARRIS 10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 28:09.59 219
310 DANIEL BROOKS 9 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 28:23.54 220
311 TAVI RIVERA 10 CHEROKEE 28:37.08 221
312 DREW FAULK 8 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 28:39.06 222
313 SAM SNIDER 9 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 28:45.59 --
314 DENVER ELLIS 11 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 29:12.61 --
315 CODY CURRY 10 MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 29:23.52 --
316 SPENCER JONES 10 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 29:35.79 --
317 JAKE DEYTON 9 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 29:36.81 --
318 ZACK LIVINGSTON 8 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 29:52.33 223
319 JOSEPH HORNE 7 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 30:36.99 --
320 JONATHAN KITTRELL 10 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 31:24.87 --
321 BO HENLEY 8 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 31:29.92 224
322 CARSON HAMMRICK 9 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 31:44.15 --
323 FOARD CLEVELAND 9 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 32:02.76 --




Providence Day School dominated the boys competition!
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 73 6 7 10 23 27 32 33
2 CARY ACADEMY 92 3 9 13 16 51 68 91
3 HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN ACAD 170 11 22 25 55 57 110 172
4 HAYESVILLE 181 8 15 35 61 62 92 114
5 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCHOOL 218 30 44 47 48 49 81 83
6 OWEN HIGH SCHOOL 233 26 34 40 60 73 74 123
7 BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL 249 5 46 50 64 84 137 151
8 ERWIN HIGH SCHOOL 299 4 18 72 86 119 149 194
9 GREENSBORO DAY SCHOOL 309 19 24 59 99 108 133 146
10 ASHEVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADE 341 12 20 65 67 177 219 220
11 WEST HENDERSON 343 36 45 63 90 109 122 127
12 FORSYTH COUNTY DAY SCHOOL 344 28 29 42 121 124 136 142
13 RAVENSCROFT 349 37 43 85 89 95 104 120
14 A.C. REYNOLDS HIGH SCHOOL 387 17 39 88 112 131 143 147
15 CALVARY BAPTIST DAY SCHOO 394 2 52 56 140 144 176 179
16 CALDWELL ACADEMY 404 31 71 97 102 103 135 184
17 COVENANT DAY SCHOOL 464 38 100 106 107 113 152 153
18 CARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 472 1 14 118 134 205 - -
19 ENKA HIGH SCHOOL 480 41 54 117 130 138 161 171
20 SOUTHLAKE CHRISTIAN ACADE 502 53 87 93 105 164 170 207
21 METROLINA CHRISTIAN ACADE 508 76 79 96 116 141 180 181
22 CHEROKEE 549 70 82 115 132 150 221 -
23 CHRIST SCHOOL 561 66 69 80 163 183 186 187
24 SHANNON FOREST CHRISTIAN 646 21 125 139 155 206 217 -
25 GASTON DAY SCHOOL 653 58 77 111 195 212 215 216
26 GASTON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 672 75 94 158 167 178 189 202
27 ASHEVILLE HIGH BOYS 742 101 129 148 174 190 193 197
28 SPARTANBURG DAY SCHOOL 786 154 156 157 159 160 165 169
29 MCDOWELL 797 126 128 145 185 213 214 -
30 MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 813 78 166 175 196 198 199 203
31 AVERY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 928 162 173 192 200 201 210 211
32 WESTCHESTER COUNTY DAY SC 932 98 188 204 218 224 - -
33 HICKORY GROVE CHRISTIAN 958 168 182 191 208 209 222 223


Top 25 girls at the 2010 Cavalier Kickoff Classic

Top 25 Boys at the 2010 Cavalier Kickoff Classic                                                                                 
 
 
 
Search
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Photos
Text Updates
Live Media